Staff

Senior Leadership Team
  • Miss Kelli Reynolds

    Head of School, SENCo

Teaching Team
  • Mrs Selina Thatcher

    Compton Class Teacher (Yr 5/6)

  • Mrs Sarah Condon-Jones

    Berry Pomeroy Class Teacher (Yr 5/6)

  • Mrs Jo Dew-Jones

    Berry Pomeroy Class Teacher (Yr 5/6) 2 days

  • Miss Kim Wathen

    Plympton Class Teacher (Yr 5/6)

  • Mrs Natasha Turner

    Rougemont Class Teacher (Yr 3/4) (4 days)

  • Mrs Sabrina Carnell-Groves

    Totnes Class Teacher (Yr 3/4)

  • Miss Tabitha Frost

    Kingswear Class teacher (Yr 3/4)

  • Mrs Laura Walmsley

    Yr 1/2 Team Leader

    Currently on maternity leave

  • Mrs Emily Martin

    Dartmouth Class Teacher (3 days)

  • Mrs Hannah Balletto

    Dartmouth Class Teacher (2 days)

  • Mrs Emily Frappart

    Okehampton Class Teacher (Yr 1/2

  • Miss Sasha Boult

    Lydford Class Teacher (Yr 1/2)

  • Miss Emma Goodman

    Drogo Class Teacher (Reception)

  • Mrs Sophie Martin

    Powderham Teacher

Office Staff
 
  • Mrs Julie Down

    Academy Business Manager

  • Mrs Ali Brocksom

    Senior Administrator / Clerk to Governors

  • Mrs Josie Ellis

    Administrator (Attendance)

  • Miss Kate O'Riordan

    Finance and Premises Administrator

  • Mrs Maria Quinn

    School and Parish Chaplain

  • Alfie

    School Dog

Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs Denise Sparkes

    Assistant Senco / DSL

  • Mrs Sue Al-Makrani

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicky Burgoyne

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Karla Clow

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julia Corkhill-Goettlicher

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Aneta Debska-Pszczolkowska

    Teaching Assistant (Higher Level)

  • Mrs Bernie Franklin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Ola Godbeer

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Marie Morrell

    Teaching Assistant / Mealtime Assistant

  • Mr Joe Sparkes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amanda Winton

    Teaching Assistant

Breakfast and After School Club / Mealtime Assistant Team
  • Miss Charlie Follows

    After School Club Playleader

  • Miss Rachel Fox

    BASC Playworker / Mealtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Dorota Kwiecinska

    BASC Playworker

  • Miss Gemma Marsh

    Mealtime Assistant

  • Mrs Catherine Odams

    Breakfast and After School Club Playworker

  • Miss Jodie Pym

    BASC Playworker / Mealtime Assistant

  • Ms Arinola Shittu

    Mealtime Assistant

Catering and Cleaning Staff
  • Mrs Samantha Gooding

    Catering Manager

  • Mrs Janet Fone

    Catering Assistant

  • Beckie Mangan-Leigh

    Catering Assistant